Seacon Europe Ltd (hereinafter referred to as "Seacon Europe") as a data controller, handle the personal datas of natural persons who are in contact with the company, in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union [ (Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the  Council (GDPR)] as well as the  Act CXII of 2011 on information self-determination law and the Freedom of Information  and also managed in accordance with other legislation.
 
Seacon Europe is committed to develop, operate, and apply for an egulatory, enforcement and control system, that ensures which ensures the preservation and protection of personal data is in accordance with the criteria and basic business interests of the relevant legislation. Seacon Europe has ISO 9001 and ISO 27001 (certified) management systems and secures the protection of personal data by supporting these systems.
 
Seacon Europe handles all data, facts and information about your personal data, your business activity, your financial management, your proprietary and business relationships, in accordance with the laws and regulations governing the protection of personal data.

Seacon Europe respects the principles of data protection when handling personal data. Accordingly, it ensures that:

  • the processing of personal data is legitimate and fair and the process is transparent to the data subject;
  • the collection of personal data should only be done for a specific, clear and legitimate purpose and not treated in a way that is incompatible with these objectives;
  • the personal information handled is appropriate and relevant to the purposes of data management and is limited to the need;
  • the personal information processed is accurate and, if necessary, up-to-date. Seacon Europe will take all reasonable steps to delete or correct inaccurate personal data;
  • personal data should only be stored in a format that allows the identification of the data subjects only for the time necessary for the purposes of data management;
  • by ensuring appropriate personal data security through the use of appropriate technical and / or organizational measures, including unauthorized or unlawful handling, accidental loss, destruction or damage to data.

The scope of managed datas:

Name of data management

Handeled datas from the visitors of Seacon Europe website  
 

Data managed during the maintenance of the seacon.hu career page

Data handled on Seacon Europe websites ’Contact’ menu

Data processed by the sealog.hu GDPR preparation form
Data

Data processed by the seafleet.hu  Price Calculation menu  
Data
 

The scope of managed datas

Given datas during the website visit

Data provided during the registration (name, e-mail address, phone number) and given in the resume.

Data provided during the registration (name, e-mail address, phone number) and the written datas to text fields.

Data provided during the registration (name, e-mail address, phone number).

Data provided during the registration (name, e-mail address, phone number) and the written datas to text fields.

The legal bases of data management:

Name of data management

Handeled datas from the visitors of Seacon Europe website
 

Data managed during the maintenance of the seacon.hu career page

Data handled on Seacon Europe websites ’Contact’ menu

Data processed by the sealog.hu GDPR preparation form

Data processed by the seafleet.hu  Price Calculation menu  
Your
 

The legal bases of  data management

Your contribution
 

Your contribution

Your contribution
 

Your contribution

Your contribution

The purpose of data management:

Name of data management

Handeled datas from the visitors of Seacon Europe website
 

Data managed during the maintenance of the seacon.hu career page

Data handled on Seacon Europe websites ’Contact’ menu

Data processed by the sealog.hu GDPR preparation form

Data processed by the seafleet.hu  Price Calculation menu
 

The purpose of data management

The website operational
 

Application to job positions advertised by Seacon Europe and use for future vacancy or new position

Supporting Seacon Europe procedures and responding to the customer inquiries

Supporting Seacon Europe procedures, answering a customer's GDPR survey

Supporting Seacon Europe procedures, sending price calculation tot he customer

The time of data management

Name of data management

Handeled datas from the visitors of Seacon Europe website 
 

Data managed during the maintenance of the seacon.hu career page

Data handled on Seacon Europe websites ’Contact’ menu

Data processed by the sealog.hu GDPR preparation form

Data processed by the seafleet.hu  Price Calculation menu
 

The time of data management:

With regard to technical data collected when visiting this site, the time set at the target

Up to 1 year after registration

The retention period prescribed by law, for registration datas, up to 2 years

The retention period prescribed by law, for registration datas, up to 2 years

The retention period prescribed by law, for registration datas, up to 2 years

(Whose data we handle?) The circle of people conserned:

Name of data management

Handeled datas from the visitors of Seacon Europe website 
 

Data managed during the maintenance of the seacon.hu career page

Data handled on Seacon Europe websites ’Contact’ menu

Data processed by the sealog.hu GDPR preparation form

Data processed by the seafleet.hu  Price Calculation menu
 

The circle of people conserned:

Natural person, who visiting Seacon Europe’s websites
 

The natural person who registrating and fills up the CV in the career portal

Seacon Europe’s customers whose are natural persons

Natural person who fill the GDPR form

Natural person who ask price calculation

Seacon Europe is handling personal datas, facts and information in accordance with the law with a high degree of physical and organizational-logical protection. Seacon Europe stores personal datas in electronic form on its own servers and does not use a data processor for this process. Every time when outsourcing the data management, Seacon Europe ensures that the service provider is ensures the proper guarantees of data management . Seacon Europe will take appropriate measures to protect your personal data, including unauthorized access or alteration.

Rights related to data management:

  • Right of informations and access: You can contact with Seacon Europe with the given contact datas, to request information from Seacon Europe in written, that:
    • what kind of personal information,
    • on what legal basis,
    • for what purpose,
    • from what source,
    • how long it handles,
    • still handle your personal information,
    • for whom, when, for what reasons and which personal data proviced access or to whom they have transferred their personal information.

In addition, you may request a copy of your personal datas stored by Seacon Europe.

Seacon Europe will complete your request within 30 days, without undue delay,  the reply will be sent to the contact details provided in the application. If you send the request electronically to Seacon Europe, than Seacon Europe's reply letter will be sent electronically as far as possible. If you ask the reply in another way, please indicate this in your request.

  • Right to certify:

You can contact with us with the given contact datas, to request information from Seacon Europe in written, to ask our company to modify or clarify any of your personal information (f.e. name, e-mail address if it changed)

Seacon Europe will complete your request within 30 days, without undue delay , the reply will be sent to the contact details provided in the application. If you send the request electronically to Seacon Europe, than Seacon Europe's reply letter will be sent electronically as far as possible. If you ask the reply in another way, please indicate this in your request.

  • The right of cancellation („The right of to be forgiven”):

You can use the provided contact details to ask Seacon Europe in writing to delete your personal information.

The cancellation request will be rejected by Seacon Europe if the law obliges Seacon Europe to retain additional personal data. However, if there is no such obligation for the personal data requested, than Seacon Europe will complete your request within 30 days, without undue delay,  the reply will be sent to the contact details provided in the application. If you send the request electronically to Seacon Europe, than Seacon Europe's reply letter will be sent electronically as far as possible. If you ask the reply in another way, please indicate this in your request.

  • Right of restrict data management:

You can contact with us with the given contact datas, to request information from Seacon Europe in written, to ask our company to restrict the data management. In the event of a restriction, Seacon Europe may store personal data only, other data management activities can only be performed with the consent of the person requesting the restriction, due to legal claim or public interest

Restriction of data can be requested if:

  • you think your data is not accurate or
  • You think your data was illegally handled by Seacon Europe, but you do not want to delete datas,
  • require data management to enforce or protect its legal claim, but it is not necessary for Seacon Europe to have these data.

Seacon Europe will complete your request within 30 days, without undue delay , the reply will be sent to the contact details provided in the application. If you send the request electronically to Seacon Europe, than Seacon Europe's reply letter will be sent electronically as far as possible. If you ask the reply in another way, please indicate this in your request.

  • Right of withdraw the contribution:

You can contact with us with the given contact datas, to withdraw your contibution for the data managment anytime during the period, in written. In that case Seacon Europe’s data managment before the withdrawal will remain legal.

Seacon Europe deletes personal data without undue delay after the receipt of the withdrawal. If you send the request electronically to Seacon Europe, than Seacon Europe's reply letter will be sent electronically as far as possible. If you ask the reply in another way, please indicate this in your request.

Conserned people can request written inquiries or submit their applications and complaints ont he following contact details:

Seacon Europe Kft.,Ltd

HU-8000, Székesfehérvár, Móricz Zs. str. 14.

E-mail address:

Phone number: (+36 22) 501 632

The concerned person may -if he considers it necessary- complain to the National Data Protection and Information Authority (http://naih.hu/; HU-1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c; Postal address: HU-1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.; Phone number: (+36 1) 391 1400; Fax: (+36 1) 391 1410; E-mail: ).

 

Detailed informations different from the general notify:

Details of data management for Seacon Europe’s websites:

During you visit our website, Seacon Europe Ltd is the responsible for handling your informations.

When you visit Seacon Europe's web site, you will also receive personal information from us.

Personal datas which are suitable for the identification of persons and their qualifications, professional experience, skills and competences are handled by Seacon Europe. These datas came from your registration or from your uploaded CV or autobiography.

These personal information will be handled by Seacon Europe for the purposes of applying for job ad and for future use for vacant or new positions, as well as for the selection and contact of the appropriate workforce. The provision of data and information above the data and information requested in the specific job application notice depends on your free consent.

If your uploaded documents contains special personal information, you will be contacted by Seacon Europe for handling it.

Your data can be accessed by Seacon Europe employees in order to carry out their duties. For example, personnel administrators will be familiar with your personal information when performing their tasks in the organization and implementation of the selection process. Datas will also seen by executives and associates involved in the selection process.

If you are requesting the deletion of your personal data from Seacon Europe when you enforce your rights, your selection process, which may be ongoing, will be interrupted and you can not be selected.

Details of cookie treatment on Seacon Europe’s websites:

Seacon Europe is uses „so-called " cookies to provide a complete service to website visitors.

  • Cookies, what strictly required for operation

These cookies are essential to use the website and allow you to use the basic features of the website. Without these, many features of the site will not be available for you. This type of cookies are limited to the duration of a session.

  • STATISTICAL cookies

These cookies collect information about the user's website usage, such as the most frequently visited pages or the error message from the web site. These cookies do not collect information that identifies the visitor, they are working with generic, anonymous information. The data obtained from these are used to improve website performance. Cookies of this type are limited to the duration of the session.